VALOZ CUP 2003
uzavreny mistrovsky turnaj / round-robin master tournament

KONECNE PORADI / FINAL RANKING
==============================

Rank     Name                     Rtg FED      Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts  SB.  IRat-   Rp
   1 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406 CZE 1976/02/24 *   1 0 1   1   1  1  7  38,75   2295 2428
   2 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421 SVK 1961/01/18  * 1 1  0  1 1        7  38,50   2294 2396
   3     Braslavskij Alex        2243 UKR 1979/12/21  0 * 0  1 1 1 1 1  0  1   7  35,00   2310 2412
   4 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356 CZE 1968/06/02 0 0 1 * 1     1  1    6  32,75   2299 2364
   5     Kanovsky David          2254 CZE 1986/01/03 1   0 *  1  0   1  0  5  31,25   2309 2309
   6     Malinovsky Karel        2216 CZE 1988/04/17 0 1 0   *      1    5  28,50   2312 2312
   7     Meszaros Michal         2292 SVK 1987/09/02   0  0  * 1 0   1  1  5  27,75   2305 2305
   8     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284 GRE 1967/05/16  0 0    0 * 1   1     5  25,25   2306 2270
   9 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 POL 1985/09/16 0 0 0  1  1 0 * 1  0  1   5  24,50   2313 2277
  10 IM  Mufic Goran             2351 CRO 1955/10/31   0 0     0 *  0  1   4  21,50   2300 2198
  11 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 AUT 1965/03/21 0  1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1  *     4  21,25   2299 2197
  12     de Jong Jan Willem      2254 NED 1981/09/27 0  0  1  0  0 0    *  3  19,50   2309 2176





VYSLEDKY / RESULTS
==================

Round 1 on 2003/07/30 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
   1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 1  -  0 IM  Mufic Goran             2351   12
   2     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284   -   FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   11
   3     de Jong Jan Willem      2254 1  -  0     Kanovsky David          2254   10
   4 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406 1  -  0     Malinovsky Karel        2216    9
   5     Meszaros Michal         2292   -   IM  Salai Ladislav          2421    8
   6 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 1  -  0     Braslavskij Alex        2243    7

Round 2 on 2003/07/31 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
  12 IM  Mufic Goran             2351 0  -  1     Braslavskij Alex        2243    7
   8 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421   -   FM  Thallinger Harald       2363    6
   9     Malinovsky Karel        2216   -       Meszaros Michal         2292    5
  10     Kanovsky David          2254 1  -  0 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406    4
  11 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   -       de Jong Jan Willem      2254    3
   1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 0  -  1     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284    2

Round 3 on 2003/08/01 at 09.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
   2     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284   -   IM  Mufic Goran             2351   12
   3     de Jong Jan Willem      2254 0  -  1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210    1
   4 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406 1  -  0 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   11
   5     Meszaros Michal         2292 0  -  1     Kanovsky David          2254   10
   6 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 0  -  1     Malinovsky Karel        2216    9
   7     Braslavskij Alex        2243 0  -  1 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421    8

Round 4 on 2003/08/01 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
  12 IM  Mufic Goran             2351   -   IM  Salai Ladislav          2421    8
   9     Malinovsky Karel        2216 0  -  1     Braslavskij Alex        2243    7
  10     Kanovsky David          2254 1  -  0 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363    6
  11 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   -       Meszaros Michal         2292    5
   1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 0  -  1 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406    4
   2     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284   -       de Jong Jan Willem      2254    3

Round 5 on 2003/08/02 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
   3     de Jong Jan Willem      2254 0  -  1 IM  Mufic Goran             2351   12
   4 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406   -       Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284    2
   5     Meszaros Michal         2292 0  -  1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210    1
   6 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 0  -  1 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   11
   7     Braslavskij Alex        2243   -       Kanovsky David          2254   10
   8 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421 0  -  1     Malinovsky Karel        2216    9

Round 6 on 2003/08/03 at 09.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
  12 IM  Mufic Goran             2351   -       Malinovsky Karel        2216    9
  10     Kanovsky David          2254   -   IM  Salai Ladislav          2421    8
  11 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356 1  -  0     Braslavskij Alex        2243    7
   1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 0  -  1 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363    6
   2     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284 0  -  1     Meszaros Michal         2292    5
   3     de Jong Jan Willem      2254 0  -  1 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406    4

Round 7 on 2003/08/03 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
   4 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406   -   IM  Mufic Goran             2351   12
   5     Meszaros Michal         2292 1  -  0     de Jong Jan Willem      2254    3
   6 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 0  -  1     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284    2
   7     Braslavskij Alex        2243 1  -  0 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210    1
   8 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421 1  -  0 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   11
   9     Malinovsky Karel        2216   -       Kanovsky David          2254   10

Round 8 on 2003/08/04 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
  12 IM  Mufic Goran             2351   -       Kanovsky David          2254   10
  11 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   -       Malinovsky Karel        2216    9
   1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 0  -  1 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421    8
   2     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284 0  -  1     Braslavskij Alex        2243    7
   3     de Jong Jan Willem      2254   -   FM  Thallinger Harald       2363    6
   4 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406   -       Meszaros Michal         2292    5

Round 9 on 2003/08/05 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
   5     Meszaros Michal         2292   -   IM  Mufic Goran             2351   12
   6 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 0  -  1 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406    4
   7     Braslavskij Alex        2243 1  -  0     de Jong Jan Willem      2254    3
   8 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421 1  -  0     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284    2
   9     Malinovsky Karel        2216   -   WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210    1
  10     Kanovsky David          2254 0  -  1 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   11

Round 10 on 2003/08/06 at 15.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
  12 IM  Mufic Goran             2351 0  -  1 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   11
   1 WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210 1  -  0     Kanovsky David          2254   10
   2     Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284   -       Malinovsky Karel        2216    9
   3     de Jong Jan Willem      2254   -   IM  Salai Ladislav          2421    8
   4 IM  Chytilek Roman          2406   -       Braslavskij Alex        2243    7
   5     Meszaros Michal         2292 1  -  0 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363    6

Round 11 on 2003/08/07 at 09.00

SNo.     Name                     Rtg  Res.       Name                     Rtg SNo.
   6 FM  Thallinger Harald       2363 1  -  0 IM  Mufic Goran             2351   12
   7     Braslavskij Alex        2243 1  -  0     Meszaros Michal         2292    5
   8 IM  Salai Ladislav          2421   -   IM  Chytilek Roman          2406    4
   9     Malinovsky Karel        2216   -       de Jong Jan Willem      2254    3
  10     Kanovsky David          2254   -       Papatheodorou Theodoros 2284    2
  11 FM  Obsivac Josef           2356   -   WFM Toma Katarzyna          2210    1

ELO - 2304

Rozhodci / Arbiter: IA Jakub Fuksik