INLINE CZECHIA CUP 2003
uzavreny mistrovsky turnaj / round-robin master tournament

KONECNE PORADI / FINAL RANKING
==============================

Rank     Name               Rtg FED      Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts  SB.  IRat-   Rp
   1 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401 SVK 1960/08/16 * 0   1 1 1 1 1 1   7  25,00   2305 2525
   2     Slaby Jerzy       2376 POL 1983/07/20 1 *   1 1  0 1 1  6  27,00   2307 2473
   3 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482 BLR 1968/08/08   * 1   1  1 1  6  25,75   2296 2462
   4 FM  Thinius Marco     2325 GER 1968/03/25   0 * 1 1  1 1 1  6  23,25   2313 2479
   5 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318 UAE 1979/06/23 0 0  0 *  1 1  1  4  13,75   2314 2314
   6 IM  Jurek Josef       2342 CZE 1954/08/18 0 0  0  * 1  1 1  4  13,50   2311 2311
   7 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222 CZE 1978/06/22 0  0  0 0 * 1 1 1   4  12,00   2325 2282
   8     Vyskocil Neklan   2375 CZE 1972/10/13 0 1  0 0  0 * 0 1   3  12,00   2308 2183
   9 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215 CZE 1976/01/16 0 0 0 0  0 0 1 * 1  2  5,25    2325 2159
  10     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087 NED 1960/02/15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 *   0  0,00    2340 1663




VYSLEDKY / RESULTS
==================

Round 1 on 2003/07/30 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
   1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215 1  -  0     Vyskocil Neklan   2375   10
   2 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222 0  -  1 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401    9
   3     Slaby Jerzy       2376 1  -  0     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087    8
   4 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482 1  -  0 FM  Thinius Marco     2325    7
   5 IM  Jurek Josef       2342   -   FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318    6

Round 2 on 2003/07/31 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
  10     Vyskocil Neklan   2375 0  -  1 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318    6
   7 FM  Thinius Marco     2325 1  -  0 IM  Jurek Josef       2342    5
   8     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087 0  -  1 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482    4
   9 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401 0  -  1     Slaby Jerzy       2376    3
   1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215 0  -  1 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222    2

Round 3 on 2003/08/01 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
   2 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222 1  -  0     Vyskocil Neklan   2375   10
   3     Slaby Jerzy       2376 1  -  0 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215    1
   4 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482   -   IM  Tibensky Robert   2401    9
   5 IM  Jurek Josef       2342 1  -  0     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087    8
   6 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318 0  -  1 FM  Thinius Marco     2325    7

Round 4 on 2003/08/02 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
  10     Vyskocil Neklan   2375 0  -  1 FM  Thinius Marco     2325    7
   8     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087 0  -  1 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318    6
   9 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401 1  -  0 IM  Jurek Josef       2342    5
   1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215 0  -  1 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482    4
   2 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222   -       Slaby Jerzy       2376    3

Round 5 on 2003/08/03 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
   3     Slaby Jerzy       2376 0  -  1     Vyskocil Neklan   2375   10
   4 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482 1  -  0 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222    2
   5 IM  Jurek Josef       2342 1  -  0 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215    1
   6 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318 0  -  1 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401    9
   7 FM  Thinius Marco     2325 1  -  0     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087    8

Round 6 on 2003/08/04 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
  10     Vyskocil Neklan   2375 1  -  0     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087    8
   9 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401   -   FM  Thinius Marco     2325    7
   1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215   -   FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318    6
   2 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222 0  -  1 IM  Jurek Josef       2342    5
   3     Slaby Jerzy       2376   -   IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482    4

Round 7 on 2003/08/05 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
   4 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482   -       Vyskocil Neklan   2375   10
   5 IM  Jurek Josef       2342 0  -  1     Slaby Jerzy       2376    3
   6 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318 1  -  0 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222    2
   7 FM  Thinius Marco     2325 1  -  0 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215    1
   8     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087 0  -  1 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401    9

Round 8 on 2003/08/06 at 15.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
  10     Vyskocil Neklan   2375 0  -  1 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401    9
   1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215 1  -  0     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087    8
   2 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222   -   FM  Thinius Marco     2325    7
   3     Slaby Jerzy       2376 1  -  0 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318    6
   4 IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482   -   IM  Jurek Josef       2342    5

Round 9 on 2003/08/07 at 09.00

SNo.     Name               Rtg  Res.       Name               Rtg SNo.
   5 IM  Jurek Josef       2342   -       Vyskocil Neklan   2375   10
   6 FM  Jasim A.R. Saleh  2318   -   IM  Kasparov Sergey   2482    4
   7 FM  Thinius Marco     2325   -       Slaby Jerzy       2376    3
   8     Vreugdenhil Frans 2087 0  -  1 WIM Blazkova Petra    2222    2
   9 IM  Tibensky Robert   2401 1  -  0 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka  2215    1

ELO - 2315

Rozhodci / Arbiter: IA Jakub Fuksik