CESKA POJISTOVNA CUP 2003
uzavreny mistrovsky turnaj / round-robin master tournament

KONECNE PORADI / FINAL RANKING
==============================

Rank    Name              Rtg FED      Birth 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts  SB.  IRat-   Rp
   1 IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515 RUS 1972/07/01 *  1    1 1  1  6  27,50   2281 2447
   2 FM Groetz Harald    2336 AUT 1978/07/15  * 1 1  0   1   5  24,25   2301 2381
   3    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275 POL 1987/02/08 0 0 *  1 1    1   5  20,00   2308 2351
   4    van Dijk Timon   2224 NED 1981/01/23  0  * 1 0   1   4  19,50   2313 2313
   5 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315 GER 1949/04/13   0 0 *    1 1  4  19,00   2303 2303
   6 IM Pisk Petr        2347 CZE 1974/06/28  1 0 1  *   0 0   4  19,50   2300 2257
   7 FM Wiley Thomas     2328 ENG 1963/10/13 0      *  0 1   4  17,25   2302 2259
   8 IM Volodin Viktor   2283 RUS 1957/07/17 0       *     4  17,25   2307 2264
   9    Cernousek Lukas  2293 CZE 1983/12/09  0  0 0 1 1  * 0  3  15,75   2306 2226
  10    Garlik Michal    2127 CZE 1985/05/08 0  0  0 1 0  1 *  3  14,50   2324 2244





VYSLEDKY / RESULTS
==================

Round 1 on 2003/07/30 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
   1    van Dijk Timon   2224   -   IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515   10
   2    Cernousek Lukas  2293   -   IM Volodin Viktor   2283    9
   3 IM Pisk Petr        2347 0  -  1    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275    8
   4 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315   -   FM Groetz Harald    2336    7
   5 FM Wiley Thomas     2328 1  -  0    Garlik Michal    2127    6

Round 2 on 2003/07/31 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
  10 IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515 1  -  0    Garlik Michal    2127    6
   7 FM Groetz Harald    2336   -   FM Wiley Thomas     2328    5
   8    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275 1  -  0 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315    4
   9 IM Volodin Viktor   2283   -   IM Pisk Petr        2347    3
   1    van Dijk Timon   2224 1  -  0    Cernousek Lukas  2293    2

Round 3 on 2003/08/01 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
   2    Cernousek Lukas  2293   -   IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515   10
   3 IM Pisk Petr        2347 1  -  0    van Dijk Timon   2224    1
   4 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315   -   IM Volodin Viktor   2283    9
   5 FM Wiley Thomas     2328   -      Zawadzka Jolanta 2275    8
   6    Garlik Michal    2127   -   FM Groetz Harald    2336    7

Round 4 on 2003/08/02 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
  10 IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515   -   FM Groetz Harald    2336    7
   8    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275 1  -  0    Garlik Michal    2127    6
   9 IM Volodin Viktor   2283   -   FM Wiley Thomas     2328    5
   1    van Dijk Timon   2224 1  -  0 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315    4
   2    Cernousek Lukas  2293 1  -  0 IM Pisk Petr        2347    3

Round 5 on 2003/08/03 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
   3 IM Pisk Petr        2347   -   IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515   10
   4 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315 1  -  0    Cernousek Lukas  2293    2
   5 FM Wiley Thomas     2328   -      van Dijk Timon   2224    1
   6    Garlik Michal    2127   -   IM Volodin Viktor   2283    9
   7 FM Groetz Harald    2336 1  -  0    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275    8

Round 6 on 2003/08/04 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
  10 IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515 1  -  0    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275    8
   9 IM Volodin Viktor   2283   -   FM Groetz Harald    2336    7
   1    van Dijk Timon   2224   -      Garlik Michal    2127    6
   2    Cernousek Lukas  2293 1  -  0 FM Wiley Thomas     2328    5
   3 IM Pisk Petr        2347   -   FM Dresen Ulrich    2315    4

Round 7 on 2003/08/05 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
   4 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315   -   IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515   10
   5 FM Wiley Thomas     2328   -   IM Pisk Petr        2347    3
   6    Garlik Michal    2127 1  -  0    Cernousek Lukas  2293    2
   7 FM Groetz Harald    2336 1  -  0    van Dijk Timon   2224    1
   8    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275   -   IM Volodin Viktor   2283    9

Round 8 on 2003/08/06 at 15.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
  10 IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515 1  -  0 IM Volodin Viktor   2283    9
   1    van Dijk Timon   2224   -      Zawadzka Jolanta 2275    8
   2    Cernousek Lukas  2293 0  -  1 FM Groetz Harald    2336    7
   3 IM Pisk Petr        2347 0  -  1    Garlik Michal    2127    6
   4 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315   -   FM Wiley Thomas     2328    5

Round 9 on 2003/08/07 at 09.00

SNo.    Name              Rtg  Res.      Name              Rtg SNo.
   5 FM Wiley Thomas     2328 0  -  1 IM Hasangatin Ramil 2515   10
   6    Garlik Michal    2127 0  -  1 FM Dresen Ulrich    2315    4
   7 FM Groetz Harald    2336 0  -  1 IM Pisk Petr        2347    3
   8    Zawadzka Jolanta 2275   -      Cernousek Lukas  2293    2
   9 IM Volodin Viktor   2283   -      van Dijk Timon   2224    1

ELO - 2304

Rozhodci / Arbiter: IA Jakub Fuksik